Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy6
3-Hold5
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19904.591057.00811.00883.431510-0.30
AnnualDec 18819.44931.00707.77816.261820-0.63
AnnualDec 17746.17808.91678.73745.0019100.16
QuarterlyJun 17349.34349.34349.34349.34100-9.49
QuarterlySep 17155.22155.22155.22155.22100-3.91
QuarterlyDec 17158.69158.69158.69158.6910019.47
Quarterly N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long Term Growth 9.2713.355.209.2721026.86
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16692.00718.60-3.70
QuarterlyJun 16N/AN/AN/A
QuarterlySep 16155.00181.12-14.42
QuarterlyDec 16140.38180.56-22.25
QuarterlyMar 1784.0094.90-11.49
AnnualDec 15611.00630.66-3.12
AnnualDec 14486.00512.17-5.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters