Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy7
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19781.26849.80678.05786.651801-0.31
AnnualDec 18726.90781.50651.20726.001901-0.41
AnnualDec 17668.01706.59644.53664.001801-0.15
QuarterlyDec 17148.73158.49141.20146.50301-13.12
QuarterlyMar 1882.0584.1879.9282.052002.60
QuarterlyJun 18396.74399.04394.43396.742000.58
QuarterlySep 1856.3558.1454.5656.352003.18
Long Term Growth 3.325.32-0.405.03303-148.35
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16692.00718.60-3.70
AnnualDec 15611.00630.66-3.12
AnnualDec 14486.00512.17-5.11
QuarterlySep 1757.00108.39-47.41
QuarterlyJun 17375.00341.189.91
QuarterlyMar 1784.0094.90-11.49
QuarterlyDec 16140.38180.56-22.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters