Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold7
4-Underperform1
5-Sell3
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19848.391057.00761.42834.5916010-7.18
AnnualDec 18781.94931.00681.99777.0019012-5.26
AnnualDec 17718.19800.00660.00715.5619012-3.85
QuarterlySep 17148.69148.69148.69148.69101-4.21
QuarterlyDec 17104.73104.73104.73104.73101-34.00
Quarterly N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Quarterly N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long Term Growth 7.239.455.207.03302-47.36
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16692.00718.60-3.70
QuarterlySep 16155.00181.12-14.42
QuarterlyDec 16140.38180.56-22.25
QuarterlyMar 1784.0094.90-11.49
QuarterlyJun 17375.00341.189.91
AnnualDec 15611.00630.66-3.12
AnnualDec 14486.00512.17-5.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters