Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy7
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19788.63849.80678.05796.951617-2.55
AnnualDec 18733.11781.50651.20739.321727-1.93
AnnualDec 17678.65738.00644.53672.581727-1.57
QuarterlyDec 17178.01178.01178.01178.011100.00
QuarterlyMar 1889.6589.6589.6589.651000.00
QuarterlyJun 18402.69402.69402.69402.691000.00
QuarterlySep 18170.58170.58170.58170.581000.00
Long Term Growth 3.325.32-0.405.03303-148.35
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16692.00718.60-3.70
AnnualDec 15611.00630.66-3.12
AnnualDec 14486.00512.17-5.11
QuarterlySep 1757.00108.39-47.41
QuarterlyJun 17375.00341.189.91
QuarterlyMar 1784.0094.90-11.49
QuarterlyDec 16140.38180.56-22.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters