Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy6
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19910.701090.00811.00908.9314000.00
AnnualDec 18830.22948.00707.77829.2219100.06
AnnualDec 17752.27823.00678.73747.2920110.35
QuarterlyMar 1783.6883.6883.6883.68101-11.82
QuarterlyJun 17385.97385.97385.97385.9711010.71
QuarterlySep 17161.54161.54161.54161.54101-5.38
QuarterlyDec 17132.83132.83132.83132.83101-11.30
Long Term Growth 7.319.425.207.312108.14
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16692.00718.60-3.70
QuarterlyMar 16N/AN/AN/A
QuarterlyJun 16N/AN/AN/A
QuarterlySep 16155.00181.12-14.42
QuarterlyDec 16140.38180.56-22.25
AnnualDec 15611.00630.66-3.12
AnnualDec 14486.00512.17-5.11
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters