Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy4
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est# Up# DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19815.36907.74761.42806.501611-1.06
AnnualDec 18750.18803.89681.99745.681703-1.39
AnnualDec 17692.49738.00658.60691.011712-1.28
QuarterlySep 17144.77144.77144.77144.771010.00
QuarterlyDec 1787.6887.6887.6887.681010.00
QuarterlyMar 1889.6589.6589.6589.651000.00
QuarterlyJun 18402.69402.69402.69402.691000.00
Long Term Growth 7.239.455.207.033000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16692.00718.60-3.70
AnnualDec 15611.00630.66-3.12
AnnualDec 14486.00512.17-5.11
QuarterlyJun 17375.00341.189.91
QuarterlyMar 1784.0094.90-11.49
QuarterlyDec 16140.38180.56-22.25
QuarterlySep 16155.00181.12-14.42
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters